Just Fix It Wisconsin

Almost 700 counties, cities, villages and towns have passed a Just Fix It resolution 10/3/2018

Local resolutions supporting sustainable transportation funding continue to roll in.

combined



Since the campaign began picking up steam in 2016, the following cities, towns, villages and counties have passed, and many more than once, a resolution requesting state elected officials to Just Fix It:

Counties Cities, Towns, & Villages (cont.)
Adams Town of Laona
Ashland Town of Leeds
Barron Town of Lemonweir
Bayfield Town of Lenroot
Buffalo Town of Leon
Burnett Town of Leroy
Calumet Town of Levis
Chippewa Town of Liberty (Manitowoc Co.)
Clark Town of Liberty (Vernon Co.)
Columbia Town of Liberty Grove
Crawford Town of Lima (Grant Co.)
Dodge Town of Lima (Sheboygan Co.)
Door Town of Lincoln (Buffalo Co.)
Douglas Town of Lincoln (Polk Co.)
Dunn Town of Lincoln (Vilas Co.)
Eau Claire Town of Lind
Florence Town of Lisbon
Fond du Lac Town of Little Black
Grant Town of Little River
Green Town of Lomira
Green Lake Town of Long Lake
Iowa Town of Longwood
Iron Town of Lowell
Jackson Town of Lowville
Juneau Town of Luxemburg
Kewaunee Town of Lyndon
La Crosse Town of Lyons
Lafayette Town of Maine
Langlade Town of Manchester (Green Lake Co.)
Lincoln Town of Manchester (Jackson Co.)
Manitowoc Town of Manitowish Waters
Marathon Town of Manitowoc
Marinette Town of Maple
Marquette Town of Maple Creek
Monroe Town of Maple Grove
Oconto Town of Marion (Juneau Co.)
Oneida Town of Marion (Waushara Co.)
Outagamie Town of Marquette
Pepin Town of Marshall
Pierce Town of Marshfield
Polk Town of Martell
Portage Town of Maxville
Price Town of McMillan
Richland Town of Meadowbrook
Rock Town of Meeme
Rusk Town of Melrose
Sauk Town of Menomonie
Sawyer Town of Mentor
Shawano Town of Merton
Sheboygan Town of Meteor
St. Croix Town of Metomen
Taylor Town of Milford
Trempealeau Town of Milltown
Vernon Town of Milton
Vilas Town of Minong
Walworth Town of Mishicot
Washburn Town of Mitchell
Waushara Town of Modena
Winnebago Town of Molitor
Wood Town of Montpelier
Cities, Towns, & Villages  Town of Montrose
City of Ashland Town of Morgan
City of Baraboo Town of Morrison
City of Bayfield Town of Moscow
City of Beloit Town of Mount Pleasant
City of Boscobel Town of Mountain
City of Chilton Town of Mt. Morris
City of Clintonville Town of Mukwa
City of Columbus Town of Murry
City of De Pere Town of Nashville
City of Fond du Lac Town of Necedah
City of Hilbert Town of Neenah
City of Hillsboro Town of New Bold
City of Janesville Town of New Diggings
City of Kaukauna Town of New Glarus
City of Lake Geneva Town of New Haven
City of Lake Mills Town of New Holstein
City of Madison Town of New Hope
City of Marion Town of Newton
City of Marshfield Town of Niagra
City of Milton Town of Norway
City of Mondovi Town of Oak Grove (Dodge Co.)
City of Monona Town of Oak Grove (Pierce Co.)
City of Niagra Town of Oakdale
City of Omro Town of Oakfield
City of Park Falls Town of Oakland (Burnett Co.)
City of Peshtigo Town of Oakland (Douglas Co.)
City of Pittsville Town of Oakland (Jefferson Co.)
City of Platteville Town of Oasis
City of Plymouth Town of Oconto Falls
City of Portage Town of Oliver
City of Praire du Chien Town of Omro
City of Prescott Town of Oneida
City of Sheboygan Town of Osborn
City of Sheboygan Falls Town of Osceola
City of Spooner Town of Oxford
City of Stevens Point Town of Packwaukee
City of Stoughton Town of Palmyra
City of Sturgeon Bay Town of Paris
City of Superior Town of Pelican
City of Waterloo Town of Pella
City of Waukesha Town of Pembine
City of Wausau Town of Pence
Town of Adams (Adams Co.) Town of Pensaukee
Town of Adams (Green Co.) Town of Perry
Town of Addison Town of Phelps (Lincoln Co.)
Town of Agenda Town of Phelps (Vilas Co.)
Town of Alban Town of Pierce
Town of Albion Town of Pigeon
Town of Alto Town of Pilsen
Town of Amberg Town of Pine Lake
Town of Amherst Town of Pine River
Town of Anson Town of Pittsfield
Town of Antigo Town of Pleasant Springs
Town of Arbor Vitae Town of Pleasant Valley
Town of Arcadia Town of Plymouth
Town of Arlington Town of Polar
Town of Ashippun Town of Port Edwards
Town of Athelstane Town of Porter
Town of Auburn Town of Portland
Town of Aurora Town of Potosi
Town of Aztalan Town of Pound
Town of Baileys Harbor Town of Poygan
Town of Baldwin Town of Prairie du Sac
Town of Barnes Town of Prairie Lake
Town of Barre Town of Presque Isle
Town of Barronett Town of Princeton
Town of Bayfield Town of Quincy
Town of Bear Bluff Town of Radisson
Town of Bear Lake Town of Red Cedar
Town of Beecher Town of Red River
Town of Belguim Town of Reseburg
Town of Belmont (Lafayette Co.) Town of Rice Lake
Town of Belmont (Portage Co.) Town of Richfield
Town of Beloit Town of Richford
Town of Belvidere Town of Richmond (Shawano Co.)
Town of Bennett Town of Richmond (St. Croix Co.)
Town of Berry Town of Richmond (Walworth Co.)
Town of Bevent Town of Ridgeville
Town of Big Falls Town of Rietbrock
Town of Big Flats Town of Ringle
Town of Birch Creek Town of Ripon
Town of Birchwood Town of River Falls
Town of Black Brook Town of Riverview
Town of Black Creek Town of Rock
Town of Black Earth Town of Rockbridge
Town of Black Wolf Town of Rockland (Brown Co.)
Town of Blackwell Town of Rockland (Manitowoc Co.)
Town of Bloomfield Town of Roosevelt
Town of Bloomington Town of Rose
Town of Boscobel Town of Rosendale
Town of Boulder Junction Town of Round Lake
Town of Bovina Town of Roxbury
Town of Bradford Town of Royalton
Town of Bradley Town of Rubicon
Town of Bridgeport Town of Ruby
Town of Brigham Town of Rushford
Town of Brighton (Kenosha Co.) Town of Rusk
Town of Brighton (Marathon Co.) Town of Russell (Bayfield Co.)
Town of Brillion Town of Russell (Lincoln Co.)
Town of Bristol Town of Rutland
Town of Brockway Town of Sampson
Town of Brooklyn (Green Co.) Town of Saratoga
Town of Brooklyn (Green Lake Co.) Town of Saxeville
Town of Brothertown Town of Schleswig
Town of Buffalo Town of Schley
Town of Burns Town of Schoepke
Town of Byron Town of Scott (Brown Co.)
Town of Cable Town of Scott (Crawford Co.)
Town of Cadiz Town of Scott (Lincoln Co.)
Town of Caledonia (Columbia Co.) Town of Scott (Shegoygan Co.)
Town of Caledonia (Waupaca Co.) Town of Seif
Town of Calumet Town of Seneca
Town of Campbell Town of Sevastopol
Town of Carey Town of Seymour (Eau Claire Co.)
Town of Carlton Town of Seymour (Outagamie Co.)
Town of Casco Town of Sharon (Portage Co.)
Town of Casey Town of Sharon (Walworth Co.)
Town of Castle Rock Town of Sheboygan
Town of Caswell Town of Sheboygan Falls
Town of Cato Town of Shelby
Town of Center Town of Sheldon
Town of Centerville Town of Sherman (Dunn Co.)
Town of Charlestown Town of Sherman (Iron Co.)
Town of Chase Town of Sherman (Sheboygan Co.)
Town of Chilton Town of Sherry
Town of Chippewa Town of Sigel
Town of Cicero Town of Somerset
Town of Clam Falls Town of Spider Lake
Town of Clayton (Crawford Co) Town of Spirit
Town of Clayton (Polk Co.) Town of Spooner
Town of Clayton (Winnebago Co.) Town of Spring Brook
Town of Clear Lake Town of Spring Green
Town of Clifton Town of Spring Grove
Town of Clinton Town of Spring Lake
Town of Cloverland Town of Springbrook
Town of Colfax Town of Springfield (Dane Co.)
Town of Conover Town of Springfield (Jackson Co.)
Town of Cottage Grove Town of St. Croix Falls
Town of Crescent Town of St. Joseph
Town of Cross Plains Town of Stanely
Town of Curran Town of Star Prairie
Town of Dale Town of Stella
Town of Dane Town of Stephenson
Town of Daniels Town of Stetsonville
Town of Dayton Town of Stinnett
Town of Decatur Town of Stockbridge
Town of Deerfield (Dane Co.) Town of Stockholm
Town of Deerfield (Waushara Co.) Town of Stockton
Town of Delafield Town of Sturgeon
Town of Dell Prairie Town of Sugar Creek
Town of Delta Town of Summit (Douglas Co.)
Town of Delton Town of Summit (Juneau Co.)
Town of Dewey (Portage Co.) Town of Sumner (Barron Co.)
Town of Dewey (Rusk Co.) Town of Sumner (Jefferson Co.)
Town of Dexter Town of Superior
Town of Diamond Bluff Town of Theresa
Town of Dodgeville Town of Thorp
Town of Douglas Town of Three Lakes
Town of Dover (Buffalo Co.) Town of Tiffany
Town of Dover (Racine Co.) Town of Townsend
Town of Dunbar Town of Trade Lake
Town of Dunkirk Town of Trempealeau
Town of Eagle Town of Trenton (Pierce Co.)
Town of Eagle Point Town of Trenton (Washington Co.)
Town of East Troy Town of Troy (St. Croix Co.)
Town of Easton (Adams Co.) Town of Troy (Walworth Co.)
Town of Easton (Marathon Co.) Town of Turtle
Town of Eaton (Brown Co.) Town of Two Creeks
Town of Eaton (Manitowoc Co.) Town of Union (Door Co.)
Town of Eau Pleine Town of Union (Vernon Co.)
Town of Eisenstein Town of Unity
Town of Elk Town of Upham
Town of Elk Grove Town of Utica (Crawford Co.)
Town of Ellenboro Town of Utica (Winnebago Co.)
Town of Ellington Town of Vandenbroek
Town of Ellsworth Town of Vermont
Town of Emerald Town of Waldwick
Town of Emmet (Dodge Co.) Town of Walworth
Town of Emmet (Marathon Co.) Town of Warden
Town of Empire Town of Warren
Town of Erin Town of Washburn
Town of Erin Prairie Town of Washington (Eau Claire Co.)
Town of Estella Town of Washington (La Crosse Co.)
Town of Ettrick Town of Washington (Sauk Co.)
Town of Eureka Town of Washington (Vilas Co.)
Town of Evergreen Town of Waterford
Town of Excelsior Town of Waterloo (Grant Co.)
Town of Exeter Town of Waterloo (Jefferson Co.)
Town of Fairchild Town of Waterville
Town of Fairfield Town of Watterstown
Town of Farmington (La Crosse Co.) Town of Waukechon
Town of Farmington (Waupaca Co.) Town of Waumandee
Town of Fayette Town of Waupaca
Town of Fifield Town of Wausau
Town of Finley Town of Wautoma
Town of Flambeau (Price Co.) Town of Webster
Town of Flambeau (Rusk Co.) Town of Weirgor
Town of Florence Town of West Bend
Town of Forestville Town of West Kewaunee
Town of Fort Winnebago Town of West Point
Town of Fountain Prairie Town of Westboro
Town of Fox Lake Town of Weston
Town of Frankfort Town of Westport
Town of Franklin (Jackson Co.) Town of Wheatland
Town of Franklin (Kewaunee Co.) Town of Wheaton
Town of Freedom (Forest Co.) Town of Whitewater
Town of Freedom (Sauk Co.) Town of Williamstown
Town of Fremont Town of Wilson (Eau Claire Co.)
Town of Friendship Town of Wilson (Sheboygan Co.)
Town of Frog Creek Town of Winchester (Vilas Co.)
Town of Fulton Town of Winchester (Winnebago Co.)
Town of Garfield Town of Winfield
Town of Genesee Town of Winneconne
Town of Germantown Town of Winter
Town of Gibson Town of Wiota
Town of Gingles Town of Withee
Town of Glencoe Town of Wittenberg
Town of Glenwood Town of Wonewoc
Town of Goodman Town of Wood
Town of Goodrich Town of Wood River
Town of Gordon Town of Woodboro
Town of Grand Rapids Town of Woodland
Town of Grandview Town of Woodruff
Town of Grant (Monroe Co.) Town of Woodville
Town of Grant (Portage Co.) Town of Wrightstown
Town of Green Valley Town of Wyalusing
Town of Greenbush Town of Wyoming
Town of Greenville Town of York
Town of Grover Town of Yorkville
Town of Halsey Village of Adell
Town of Hammel Village of Allouez
Town of Hammond Village of Barneveld
Town of Hampden Village of Boaz
Town of Hancock Village of Bonduel
Town of Harding Village of Bristol
Town of Harrison Village of Brooklyn
Town of Hartland (Pierce Co.) Village of Cleveland
Town of Hartland (Shawano Co.) Village of Clinton
Town of Hawkins Village of Dane
Town of Hayriver Village of Darien
Town of Herman (Dodge Co.) Village of De Forest
Town of Herman (Shawano Co.) Village of Deerfield
Town of Hewitt (Marathon Co.) Village of Dorchester
Town of Hickory Grove Village of East Troy
Town of Highland Village of Egg Harbor
Town of Hiles Village of Ellsworth
Town of Hillsboro Village of Elm Grove
Town of Hixon Village of Elmwood
Town of Hoard Village of Gilman
Town of Holland Village of Gratiot
Town of Hortonia Village of Hammond
Town of Hubbard Village of Hartland
Town of Hull Village of Hazel Green
Town of Hunter Village of Hixton
Town of Hustisford Village of Kellnersville
Town of Jackson (Adams Co.) Village of Kronenwetter
Town of Jackson (Burnett Co.) Village of Lake Delton
Town of Jackson (Washington Co.) Village of Maine
Town of Jackson Port Village of Mazomanie
Town of Janesville Village of McFarland
Town of Jefferson (Green Co.) Village of Merton
Town of Jefferson (Jefferson Co.) Village of Mishicot
Town of Johnson Village of Mukwonago
Town of Jordan Village of Nelsonville
Town of Jump River Village of New Glarus
Town of Kaukauna Village of North Bay
Town of Kendall Village of North Hudson
Town of Kewaskum Village of Oakfield
Town of Keystone Village of Oregon
Town of King Village of Oxford
Town of Kingston Village of Plainfield
Town of Knight Village of Prairie du Sac
Town of Knowlton Village of Reedsville
Town of Knox Village of Rothschild
Town of Kossuth Village of Sharon
Town of La Pointe Village of Spencer
Town of Lafayette Village of Spring Valley
Town of LaGrange Village of Suring
Town of Lake Holcombe Village of Tigerton
Town of Lake Tomahawk Village of Turtle Lake
Town of Lakeside Village of Valders
Town of Lakewood Village of Waunakee
Town of Lamartine Village of Wausaukee
Town of Lamont Village of Wilton
Town of Lanark Village of Windsor
Town of Land O Lakes Village of Winneconne